top of page

Class Schedule

Age Requirements

Preschool                    Ages 2-3
Kinder.                         Ages 4-5
Rec Mini / Co. Mini      Ages 6-8
Rec 1 / Co. 1               Ages 7-10
Rec 2 / Co. 2               Ages 10-12
Rec 3 / Co. 3               Ages 13 - 18
Adult                           Ages 18+ 

BLIND RIVER SCHEDULE

Wednesday

3:30 - 4:15      Extras
4:15 - 5:00      Kinder
5:00 - 6:00      Rec 1 Jazz
6:00 - 6:15      Dinner Break
6:15 - 7:00      Rec 1 Hip Hop
7:00 - 8:00      Rec 2/3 Hip Hop

ELLIOT LAKE SCHEDULE

Monday

Studio A

3:30 - 4:15      Extras
5:15 - 6:30      Grade III Ballet
6:30 - 7:15      Co. 2/3 Pointe
7:15 - 8:30      Grade IV Ballet

8:30 - 9:15      Co. 3 Contemporary

Studio B

3:30 - 4:15      Extras
4:30 - 5:15      Kinder A
5:15 - 6:00      Kinder B

Studio C

3:15 - 4:15      Extras
4:15 - 5:00      Co Hip-Hop
5:00 - 5:45      Adult Ballet
5:45 - 6:45      Adult Tap

 

Tuesday

Studio A

3:15 - 4:15      Jazz/Tap Small Group
4:15 - 5:15      Co. Mini Tap
5:15 - 6:15      Rec 2 Jazz
6:15 - 7:00      Rec 1 Hip Hop

7:00 - 8:00      Rec 2/3 Hip Hop
8:00 - 9:00      Extras

Studio B

3:30 - 4:15      Extras
4:30 - 5:30      Rec 1 Ballet
5:30 - 6:30      Rec 1 Jazz

Studio C

5:15 - 6:15      Co. 2 Jazz
6:15 - 7:15      Co. 2 Tap

Wednesday

Studio A

3:30 - 4:30      Extras
4:30 - 5:30      Co. 1 Tap
5:30 - 7:00      Co. 1 Jazz/Lyrical
7:30 - 8:30      Rec 3 Jazz/Lyrical

Studio B

3:30 - 4:15      Extras
4:30 - 5:15      Kinder Tap
5:15 - 6:15      Rec 1 Tap
6:30 - 7:30.     Rec 3 Ballet

Studio C

 

Thursday

Studio A

3:30 - 4:15      Co. 1 Tap Trio
4:15 - 5:30      Grade I Ballet
5:30 - 6:30      Co. Mini Jazz
6:30 - 7:30      Adult 8 Week Sessions

7:30 - 8:30.     Rec 2/3 Tap

Studio B

3:30 - 4:15      Extras
4:30 - 5:15      Preschool A
5:15 - 6:00      Preschool B

Studio C

4:30 - 5:30      Co. 2 Lyrical
5:30 - 6:00      Extended Jazz
6:00 - 7:00      Co. 3 Tap
7:00 - 8:00      Co. 2/3 Technique

​8:00 - 9:00      Co. 3 Jazz
9:00 - 9:15      Co. 3 Duet

Friday

Studio A

3:30 - 4:15      Co. 1 Jazz Trio
4:15 - 5:15      Level 3 Acro
5:15 - 6:15      Level 2 Acro
6:15 - 7:15      Level 1 Acro

Studio B

3:30 - 4:30      Extras

Studio C

 

Saturday

Studio A

N/A
 

Sunday

Studio A

N/A
 

bottom of page